|
2021
Wilmington, OH
Judge: Nicholas Frost
BOB: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
BOW: CJ's It's Not Easy Being Queen on Five Mile River
BOS: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus
Select Dog: GCHS Always Mind Eraser
Select Bitch: GCHB Grand-Voile's Wild Blackberry CGC TKN
AOM: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
AOM: CH Grand-Voile's Time is on My Side
AOM & Owner-Handled BOB & Best Veteran:
CH Clancy's Poetic Inspiration CD TD RAE BN NAJ ACT1 SWNSIA
Best Bred By Exhibitor: Atlandia's Cosmic Wonder
Best Puppy in Regular: CJ's It's Not Easy Being Queen on Five Mile River
2021 Top 20 Winner
Top 20 & People's Choice Award:
GCHB CH Grand-Voile's Wild Blackberry CGC TKN FINN / HP55516001
Breeders/Owners:
Tammy Hensley, Tamara Gaskey & Jan Zigich
Premium Lists:
Conformation, Obedience & Rally Agility
Scent Work
Hunt
Other
Triathlon & Beginner Triathlon Entry Form
Top 20 Catalog (10 MB)
Marked Catalog:
Conformation Obedience & Rally (large file 24 MB)
Agility Score Card Results
Scent Work
Hunt |
2022
St. Louis, MO
Judge: Patricia V Trotter
BOB: GCHG CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
BOW: Krieckside Go To Start
BOS: GCHB M&M Stellar Spotify
Select Dog: CH Soletrader Dean Martin
Select Bitch: GCH Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
AOM:
CH Picasso v. Tum-Tum's Vriendjes (37)
GCHS M&M's Calamity Jane
Owner-Handled BOB: CH Krieckside's Desert Magic
Best Puppy in Regular: Talus' You And Me Together At Annisquam Light
Best Veteran: GCHS M&M's Calamity Jane
Best Bred By Exhibitor: Krieckside Go To Start
2022 Top 20 Winners
Mirepoix's Fleetwood Mac's The Ride STEVIE / HP62007501
Breeders/Owners: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman
People’s Choice Award is:
GCHG CH CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile JOLLY / HP51752402
Breeders/Owners:
Lynne & Mark Florian & Jeanne & Charles Hurty
Premium Lists:
Conformation, Obedience & Rally
Agility
Scent Work
Hunt
Other
Triathlon & Beginner Triathlon Entry Form
Top 20 Catalog (6 MB)
Marked Catalog:
Conformation, Obedience & Rally (large file 9 MB)
Agility
Scent Work
Hunt Marked Catalog or SEE Hunt Searchable Database
|
2019
National
Kerrville, TX
Judge Carol Doerge
NATIONAL BEST OF BREED
BOB: GCHS HiCotton Can't Stop Rockin'
BOW: Centerstage Sully
BOS: CH Mirepoix's Straight Up JH CGC TKN PCSH
SELECT DOG: Herros de la Vallee de la Justice
SELECT BITCH: GCHB M&M's Calamity Jane
AOM:
CH Jaren's Red Solo Cup
CH Clancy's Poetic Inspiration CD RAE BN NAJ ACT1 PCMH RATN
CH Always Belle of Ellis Island
BEST OWNER-HANDLED: CH Talus Going for the Gold
BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR: Clancy's Curse Of The Were-Rabbit VCD1 RAE BN MXJ OF T2B
BEST VETERAN: GCHS HiCotton Can't Stop Rockin'
BEST PUPPY IN REGULAR CLASS: Grand-Voile's Juicy Pear
Premium List:
Conformation, Obedience & Rally
Triathlon Rules
Agility
Scent Work
Catalogs:
Conformation
Obedience & Rally (marked)
Agility (marked)
Scent Work (marked)
Top 20 Winner
GCHS CH M&M's Calamity Jane "Calamity"
People's Choice Award
GCHS CH Mirepoix's Kate Spade "Kate"
|
2020
National
Wilmington, OH
Judge Jon R. Cole
BOB: GCHB Tetu's Mister Homer
BOW: Tetu's Mon Petit Chou de Barrique
BOS: GCHB M&M's Calamity Jane
Select Dog: GCH M&M Stellar Spotify
Select Bitch: CH CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile River
AOMs
GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
GCH Crepu Visage Aged To Perfection At StoneHouse PCJH TKN
Best Owner-Handled: GCH Crepu Visage Aged To Perfection At StoneHouse PCJH TKN
Best Bred By Exhibitor: Amivelu Something 2 Talk About
Best Veteran: GCHB Tetu's Mister Homer
Best Puppy in Regular Class: Soletrader Betty Speghetti
Premiumu Lists:
Conformation, Obedience & Rally
Agility
Scent Work
AKC Temperament Test
Other
Triathlon & Beginner Triathlon Competition Rules
Marked Catalog
Conformation Obedience & Rally
Agility
Scent Work
TOP 20
AKC: Judge Shelley Hennessey
Breeder: Judge Lindley Henson
Handler: Judge Nina Fetter
Top 20 Winner
GCHG CH Talus Stonehouse I'm a Travelin' Man HC
"NELSON"
People's Choice Award
GCH CH Crepu Visage Aged to Perfection at StoneHouse PCJH CGCA CGCU TKN
"WILLETT" |
2017
National
Charlette, NC
Judge Judy Webb
BOB: GCH Soletrader Annie Mac
BOW: Centerstage Strut those Kinky Boots, CA RATN
BOS: GCHB CH HiCotton Can't Stop Rockin'
SELECT DOG: GCH Just Texas Prime
SELECT BITCH: CH Mirepoix's Kate Spade
AOM:
Soletrader Right Said Fred
CH Centerstage Starlet
BEST OWNER-HANDLED: GCH Lacey's Ain't No Sour Grapes
BEST BRED BY: Talus Martin Cruzin The Coosa
BEST VETERAN: GCHB CH HiCotton Can't Stop Rockin'
BEST PUPPY: Westwinds Sweet As A Raisinet
17 Conformation, Obedience, & Rally Catalog Results Click Here
17 Premium List Click Here
17 BOB Video by Beverly Childs Click Here
17 Hunt Results Click Here
17 Agility Regional Results Click Here
17 Agility National Results Click Here
Top 20 Winner & People's Choice Award
GCH CH Soletrader Annie Mac "Annie Mac" |
2018
National
Reno, NV
Judge Bill Shelton
BOB: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
BOW: Center Stage Strut Those Kinky Boots CA CGC RATS
BOS: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
SELECT DOG: CH Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice HC BCAT CGC CA
SELECT BITCH: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
AOM: CH Westwind's Idol Carrie Underdog
BEST OWNER-HANDLED: Center Stage Strut Those Kinky Boots CA CGC RATS
BEST BRED BY: Sonora Kahlua Y Crema At Levrier Nain
BEST VETERAN: CH Westwind's Idol Carrie Underdog
BEST PUPPY:
Howling Hounds Stormin' Norman
Premium List:
Conformation, Obedience & Rally
Triathlon
Agility
Catalogs:
Conformation
Obedience & Rally
Agility
Top 20 Winner & People's Choice Award
GCHS CH Mirepoix's Kate Spade "Kate"
UNOFFICIAL 2018 Orlando
Independent Specialty Dec. 14 & AKC National Championship Dec. 15
Click Here |
2015
Orlando, FL
PBGVCA Orlando Specialty
Dec 11, 2015
RESULTS Click Here
AKC / Eukanuba National Championship
Saturday, December 12, 2015 RESULTS Click Here
National
April 9-11, 2015
Tucson, AZ
Judge: Patricia V Trotter
BOB: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed.
BOW: Dehra Rondeau.
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
Select Dog: GCH Jus Strike It Rich.
Select Bitch: GCH Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM: GCH Soletrader Donald Duck
AOM: GCH Mirepoix's Perrier-Jouet
Best Owner-Handled: GCH Tetu Comedie Francais De Bordeaux
Best Puppy in Regular Classes: Mirepoix's Dastardly Mash At Talus
Best Veteran: GCH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
Best Bred By: Westwinds Dynamite Handle With Care
Full Catalog PDF Click Here
Agility Results Click Here
Unofficial Results Listing Click Here
Top 20 Winner
GCH Soletrader Zee or Zed "Zee" |
2016
National
Indianapolis, IN
Judge Doug Johnson
BOB: Rashid Ram Iago
BW: Rashid Ram Iago
BOS: M&M's Calamity Jane
SD: GCH Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
SB: CH Westwinds To Silly To Handle
AOM: CH Auriga Peter Parker
AOM: CH Westwinds Dynamite Handle With Care
Best Owner-Handled: CH Westwinds To Silly To Handle
Best Puppy: Mirepoix's Kate Spade
Best Bred By: Dehra Tiramisu
Best Veteran: GCH CH Jaren's Put A Girl In It
Conformation Catalog Results Click Here
Agility Catalog Results Click Here
Hunt Catalog Results Click Here
Top 20 Winner
GCHG CH Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes "Iceage"
People's Choice Award
GCH CH Jus Strike It Rich "Driller" |
2013
National
Houston, TX
Judge: David R. Miller
BOB: GCH Soletrader Maggie May
BOW: Suton Crepu Visage My Funny Valentine
Best of Opp: GCH: Always Blue Caboose
Select Dog: GCH Celestial CJ's All's Well That Ends Well
Select Bitch: CH Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM:
GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard,
GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster at Talus,
CH Centerstage Marquee
Best Puppy: Mirepoix's Pierre-Jouet
Best Bred-By: Centerstage Rising Star
Best Veteran: CH Centerstage Marquee
National/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results Click Here
Regional/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results Click Here
Agility Regional/National Results Click Here
|
2014
National
Camp Hill, PA
Judge: Kent Delaney
BOB: GCH. M&M's Fear the Beard
BOW: Le Mouv' Mirepoix All About My Mother
Best of Opp. Sex: CH. Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild
Select Dog: GCH. Hicotton Can't Stop Rockin'
Select Bitch: GCH. Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding
AOM:
GCH. Jaren's Put A Girl In It
GCH. CJ's Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
Celestial's Extreme Makeover
Best Puppy: Lemouv' Mirepoix All About My Mothers
Best Veteran: CH. Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild
Best Bred-By:: M&M's Legend of the West
RESULTS in 2 formats: PDF and/or Excel
National/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
Regional/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
MidNJ/Sweeps/Obedience/Rally Results
PDF: Click Here; Excel Click Here
AGILITY: Regional; National
PREMIUM LISTS: National; Regional; Agility; Hunt
Top 20 Winner & People's Choice Award
GCH M&M's Fear The Beard "Wilson" |
2011
National
Charlotte, NC
Judge: Nicholas G. Frost
BOB: Ch Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
BOS: GCh Celestial CJ's Hearts on Fire
BOW/WB: Mirepoix's Naughty Girl
WD: Gebeba's Rio Bravo
Select Dog: Ch Hicotton Can't Stop Rockin'
Select Bitch : Ch Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild
OFFICIAL Results (no sweeps) from Rau Dog Show
National: Click Here
Regional: Click Here
YouTube Movie Click Here |
2012
National
Mesa, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K. Steidel
BOB: GCH. Jodell's Boogie Back To Texas Of M&M
BOS: Ch. Always Blue Caboose
BOW/WD: Clementine's Neon Moon
WB: Clementine's La Luna
Select Dog: GCH. Jus The Lone Star
Select Bitch: GCH. Soletrader Maggie May
OFFICIAL Results (National & Regional) Click Here
YouTube Movie Click Here |
ARCHIVE |
ARCHIVE |
2010
National
St. Louis, MO
Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark
Winners List: Complete
BOW/WB: Auriga Soletrader Snazzy Jazzy
WD: Auriga Soletrader Tony Tiger
BOS: CH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
BOB: CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg |
2009
National
Tucson, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy MacDonald
Winners List: Complete Judging Program w/Results
BOW/WD: Soletrader Donald Duck
WB: Correze des Rocs du Plesis
BOS: Correze des Rocs du Plesis
BOB: Ch Gebeba Texas True Grit |
2008
National
Orlando, FL
Judge: Mrs. Michele Billings
Winners List: Complete Judging Program w/Results
WD: Celestial CJ's Hearts on Fire
BOW/WB: Charlen's Afterglow Surina
BOS: Ch. Polygor's Webe Divine-Diva
BOB: Ch Rokeena Carte Blanche |
1997
National
Medford, OR
Judge: Miss Nancy King Aiken
WD: Tory's Polygor Show Stopper
WB/BOW: Ashenafae French Connection
BOS: Ch. Hootwire's Jane Eyre, CGC
BOB: Ch. Charlen's Paradox |
2007
National
Nashville, TN
Judge: Barbara Pepper
Winners List Complete Judging Program w/results (284 KB)
WD/BOW: Dehra Amazona Bvlgari
WB: Soletrader Mini The Minx
BOS: CH Dehra Yo Yo
BOB: CH Celestial CJ's Jolly Fairchild |
1996
National
Kerhonkson, NY
Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
WD: Dehra Querelle
WD/BOW: Cradle Rock's High Society
BOS: Ch. Elan's Christmas Surprise
BOB: Ch. Dehra Celestine |
2006
National
Sacramento, CA
Judge: Linda C Skerritt
Winner List
WD/BOW: Rokeena Beau Dessin
WB/BOS: Le Chasse & T Bustin's Civil Disobedience
BOB: CH Crepu Visage Jolly Mon Sing |
1995
National
Eureka, MO
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Macdonald
WD/BOW: Dehra Xato
WB: Dehra Celestine
BOS: Ch. Anoroc Eire at Dehra
BOB: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh |
2005
National
Warwick, RI
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
Winner List
WD: Rokeena Parfaire L'Creme
WB/BOW: Polygor's Webe Divine-Diva
BOS: CH Jombri's Hot Shot Le Chasse
BOB: CH Celestrial CJ’s Jolly Fairchild |
1994
National
Scottsdale, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
WD: Morebess Saytr de Fontenay
WB/BOS: Goodspice Miralinse En Qui
BOS: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh
BOB: Ch. Elan Cartouche De Qubic |
2004
National
Elk Grove, IL
Judge: Gunnar Nymann
Winner List
WD/BOW: Lacey's Thief of My Heart
WB: Charlen's Dauphine
BOS: Ch Doghollow American in Paris
BOB: Ch Afterglow Woody Woodpecker |
1993
National
Windsor Locks, CT
Judge: Mrs. Patricia Gellerman
WD/BOW: Dunarden Clarion of Kasani
WB: Kasani Nectaire
BOS: Ch. Chouan Gimlet
BOB: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh |
2003
National
Mesa, AZ
Judge: Daniel J. Smyth, Esquire
Winner List
WD/BOW: Westwinds Your Show Of Shows
WB: Polygor's Anouk De Mirepoix
BOS: Ch Charlen's Make Mine A Double
BOB: Ch Gebeba Nutter Butter Carcinet |
1992
National
San Antonio, TX
Judge: Mr. John A. Miller
WD: Fredwell Comete at Dehra
WB/BOW/BOS: Charlen's Isis of Chouan
BOB: Axmos Cyrano De La Garonne |
2002
National
Kissimmee,FL
Judge:Jeffrey Pepper
WD/BOW: Gebeba's Jeu D'Esprit, CD
WB: Dehra Patience
BOS: Ch Bon Crepu Visage Odie
BOB: Ch. Dehra Urio |
1991
National
Claremont, CA
Judge Mrs. James R. Canalizo
WD/BOW: Jomil Wagtail
WB: Pepperhill's Fantaisie
BOS: Ch. Varon Willful of Pauntley
BOB: Ch. Jomil Ultra |
2001
National
New Orleans, LA
Judge:John Miller
WD: Jodells Ricochet
WB/BOW: Mirepoix's Un Dans Une Million
BOS: Ch. Le Chasse's Kahlua and Cream
BOB: Ch. Dehra Querelle |
1990
National
Highstown/East Windsor, NJ
Judge: Mrs. Michelle Billings
WD/BOW: Wakelyn's Javelot
WB: Balmar's Mignonnette
BOS: PBGVCA Ch. Beacontree Matisse
BOB: PBGVCA Ch. Varon Willful of Pauntley |
2000
National
Albuquerque, NM
Judge:Anne Gallant
BOB: Ch. Anoroc Eire at Dehra
BOS: Ch. Janvan Runamok Show Bunny
WD/BOW: Amonvhar D'Arryos Weskyuwin
WB: Le Chasse's Kahlua and Cream |
1989
National
Kansas City, MO
Judge: Ms. Mildred Sieffert
WD/BOS: Axmos Fagin De La Garonne
WB/BOW/BOB: Jomil Xenobia |
1999
National
Charlotte, NC
Judge:W.A.Mackenzie
WD/BOW: Dehra Connoisseur
WB: Gebeba's Izzabella of Penara
BOS: Ch. Sojourn's Conspiracy
BOB: Ch. Tacoa Sonnets As R Promises |
1988
National
San Rafael, CA
Judge: Mr. Nick Frost
WD/BOW/BOB: Wakelyn's Javelot
WB/BOS: Jacklin's Indecent Obsession |
1998
National
Plymouth, MN
Judge: Diane L. Malenfant
WD/BOW: Gebeba's Je Suis Prest
WB: Chien Blanc April in Paris
BOS: Ch. Elan Cartouche De Qubic
BOB: Ch. Pepperhill Dehra Charmaine |
1987
National
Louisville,KY
Judge:William Barton
WD/BOW/BOB: Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne
WB/BOS: Wakelyn's Noblesse |