Hall of Fame

2022: BOB: GCHG CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile

2022

St. Louis, MO
Judge: Patricia V Trotter

BOB: GCHG CJ’s Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
BOW: Krieckside Go To Start
BOS: GCHB M&M Stellar Spotify
Select Dog: CH Soletrader Dean Martin
Select Bitch: GCH Mirepoix’s Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
AOM:
CH Picasso v. Tum-Tum’s Vriendjes (37)
GCHS M&M’s Calamity Jane
Owner-Handled BOB: CH Krieckside’s Desert Magic
Best Puppy in Regular: Talus’ You And Me Together At Annisquam Light
Best Veteran: GCHS M&M’s Calamity Jane
Best Bred By Exhibitor: Krieckside Go To Start

2022 Top 20 Winners
Mirepoix’s Fleetwood Mac’s The Ride STEVIE / HP62007501
Breeders/Owners: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman

People’s Choice Award is:
GCHG CH CJ’s Oh Happy Day On Five Mile JOLLY / HP51752402
Breeders/Owners:
Lynne & Mark Florian & Jeanne & Charles Hurty

Premium Lists:

Conformation, Obedience & Rally
Agility
Scent Work
Hunt

Other
Triathlon & Beginner Triathlon Entry Form
Top 20 Catalog (6 MB)

Marked Catalog:
Conformation, Obedience & Rally (large file 9 MB)
Agility
Scent Work
Hunt Marked Catalog or SEE Hunt Searchable Database

1987 BOB - Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne

2021

Wilmington, OH
Judge: Nicholas Frost

BOB: GCHS CJ’s Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
BOW: CJ’s It’s Not Easy Being Queen on Five Mile River
BOS: GCHS Lacey’s Not My Circus
Select Dog: GCHS Always Mind Eraser
Select Bitch: GCHB Grand-Voile’s Wild Blackberry CGC TKN
AOM: GCH Mirepoix’s Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
AOM: CH Grand-Voile’s Time is on My Side
AOM & Owner-Handled BOB & Best Veteran:
CH Clancy’s Poetic Inspiration CD TD RAE BN NAJ ACT1 SWNSIA
Best Bred By Exhibitor: Atlandia’s Cosmic Wonder
Best Puppy in Regular: CJ’s It’s Not Easy Being Queen on Five Mile River

2021 Top 20 Winner
Top 20 & People’s Choice Award:
GCHB CH Grand-Voile’s Wild Blackberry CGC TKN FINN / HP55516001
Breeders/Owners: Tammy Hensley,
Tamara Gaskey & Jan Zigich

Premium Lists:
Conformation, Obedience & Rally
Agility
Scent Work
Hunt

Other
Triathlon & Beginner Triathlon Entry Form
Top 20 Catalog (10 MB)

Marked Catalog:
Conformation Obedience & Rally (large file 24 MB)
Agility Score Card Results
Scent Work
Hunt

Click on the photos below to view results.

2012

National
Mesa, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K. Steidel

BOB: GCH. Jodell’s Boogie Back To Texas Of M&M
BOS: Ch. Always Blue Caboose
BOW/WD: Clementine’s Neon Moon
WB: Clementine’s La Luna
Select Dog: GCH.  Jus The Lone Star
Select Bitch: GCH. Soletrader Maggie May

OFFICIAL Results (National & Regional) Click Here

YouTube Movie Click Here

2011

National
Charlotte, NC
Judge: Nicholas G. Frost

BOB: Ch Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
BOS: GCh Celestial CJ’s Hearts on Fire
BOW/WB: Mirepoix’s Naughty Girl
WD: Gebeba’s Rio Bravo
Select Dog: Ch Hicotton Can’t Stop Rockin’
Select Bitch : Ch Celestial CJ’s Jolly Fairchild

OFFICIAL Results (no sweeps) from Rau Dog Show
National: Click Here
Regional: Click Here

2010

National
St. Louis, MO
Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark

Winners List: Complete
BOW/WB: Auriga Soletrader Snazzy Jazzy
WD: Auriga Soletrader Tony Tiger
BOS: CH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas
BOB: CH Soletrader Bjorn Borg

YouTube Movie Click Here

2009

National
Tucson, AZ
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy MacDonald

Winners List: Complete Judging Program w/Results
BOW/WD: Soletrader Donald Duck
WB: Correze des Rocs du Plesis
BOS: Correze des Rocs du Plesis
BOB: Ch Gebeba Texas True Grit

2008

National
Orlando, FL
Judge: Mrs. Michele Billings

Winners List: Complete Judging Program w/Results
WD: Celestial CJ’s Hearts on Fire
BOW/WB: Charlen’s Afterglow Surina
BOS: Ch. Polygor’s Webe Divine-Diva
BOB: Ch Rokeena Carte Blanche

2007

National
Nashville, TN

Judge: Barbara Pepper

Winners List Complete Judging Program w/results (284 KB)
WD/BOW: Dehra Amazona Bvlgari
WB: Soletrader Mini The Minx
BOS: CH Dehra Yo Yo
BOB: CH Celestial CJ’s Jolly Fairchild

2006

National
Sacramento, CA

Judge: Linda C Skerritt

Winner List
WD/BOW: Rokeena Beau Dessin
WB/BOS: Le Chasse & T Bustin’s Civil Disobedience
BOB: CH Crepu Visage Jolly Mon Sing

2005

National
Warwick, RI

Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel

Winner List
WD: Rokeena Parfaire L’Creme
WB/BOW: Polygor’s Webe Divine-Diva
BOS: CH Jombri’s Hot Shot Le Chasse
BOB: CH Celestrial CJ’s Jolly Fairchild

2004

National
Elk Grove, IL

Judge: Gunnar Nymann

Winner List
WD/BOW: Lacey’s Thief of My Heart
WB: Charlen’s Dauphine
BOS: Ch Doghollow American in Paris
BOB: Ch Afterglow Woody Woodpecker

2003

National
Mesa, AZ

Judge: Daniel J. Smyth, Esquire

Winner List
WD/BOW: Westwinds Your Show Of Shows
WB: Polygor’s Anouk De Mirepoix
BOS: Ch Charlen’s Make Mine A Double
BOB: Ch Gebeba Nutter Butter Carcinet

2002

National
Kissimmee,FL

Judge:Jeffrey Pepper

WD/BOW: Gebeba’s Jeu D’Esprit, CD
WB: Dehra Patience
BOS: Ch Bon Crepu Visage Odie
BOB: Ch. Dehra Urio

2001

National
New Orleans, LA

Judge:John Miller

WD: Jodells Ricochet
WB/BOW: Mirepoix’s Un Dans Une Million
BOS: Ch. Le Chasse’s Kahlua and Cream
BOB: Ch. Dehra Querelle

2000

National
Albuquerque, NM

Judge:Anne Gallant

BOB: Ch. Anoroc Eire at Dehra
BOS: Ch. Janvan Runamok Show Bunny
WD/BOW: Amonvhar D’Arryos Weskyuwin
WB: Le Chasse’s Kahlua and Cream

1999

National
Charlotte, NC

Judge:W.A.Mackenzie

WD/BOW: Dehra Connoisseur
WB: Gebeba’s Izzabella of Penara
BOS: Ch. Sojourn’s Conspiracy
BOB: Ch. Tacoa Sonnets As R Promises

1998

National
Plymouth, MN

Judge: Diane L. Malenfant

WD/BOW: Gebeba’s Je Suis Prest
WB: Chien Blanc April in Paris
BOS: Ch. Elan Cartouche De Qubic
BOB: Ch. Pepperhill Dehra Charmaine

1997

National
Medford, OR
Judge: Miss Nancy King Aiken

WD: Tory’s Polygor Show Stopper
WB/BOW: Ashenafae French Connection
BOS: Ch. Hootwire’s Jane Eyre, CGC
BOB: Ch. Charlen’s Paradox

1996

National
Kerhonkson, NY

Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds

WD: Dehra Querelle
WD/BOW: Cradle Rock’s High Society
BOS: Ch. Elan’s Christmas Surprise
BOB: Ch. Dehra Celestine

1995

National
Eureka, MO

Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Macdonald

WD/BOW: Dehra Xato
WB: Dehra Celestine
BOS: Ch. Anoroc Eire at Dehra
BOB: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh

1994

National
Scottsdale, AZ

Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel

WD: Morebess Saytr de Fontenay
WB/BOS: Goodspice Miralinse En Qui
BOS: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh
BOB: Ch. Elan Cartouche De Qubic

1993

National
Windsor Locks, CT
Judge: Mrs. Patricia Gellerman

WD/BOW: Dunarden Clarion of Kasani
WB: Kasani Nectaire
BOS: Ch. Chouan Gimlet
BOB: Ch. Chouan Xcept When I Laugh

1992

National
San Antonio, TX

Judge: Mr. John A. Miller

WD: Fredwell Comete at Dehra
WB/BOW/BOS: Charlen’s Isis of Chouan
BOB: Axmos Cyrano De La Garonne

1991

National
Claremont, CA

Judge Mrs. James R. Canalizo

WD/BOW: Jomil Wagtail
WB: Pepperhill’s Fantaisie
BOS: Ch. Varon Willful of Pauntley
BOB: Ch. Jomil Ultra

1990

National
Highstown/East Windsor, NJ

Judge: Mrs. Michelle Billings

WD/BOW: Wakelyn’s Javelot
WB: Balmar’s Mignonnette
BOS: PBGVCA Ch. Beacontree Matisse
BOB: PBGVCA Ch. Varon Willful of Pauntley

1989

National
Kansas City, MO

Judge: Ms. Mildred Sieffert

WD/BOS: Axmos Fagin De La Garonne
WB/BOW/BOB: Jomil Xenobia

1988

National
San Rafael, CA

Judge: Mr. Nick Frost

WD/BOW/BOB: Wakelyn’s Javelot
WB/BOS: Jacklin’s Indecent Obsession

1987

National
Louisville,KY

Judge:William Barton

WD/BOW/BOB: Axmos Don Ranudo De La Garonne
WB/BOS: Wakelyn’s Noblesse